Top Image

Dignitaries

Honorary Doctor
Harnoncourt Nikolaus (seit 2008) †

Honorary Citizen
Brenner Martin Dr. (seit 2003)

Honorary Senator
Schlereth Max W. Dr. (seit 2002)

Honorary Members
Backhaus Wilhelm (seit 1967) †
Bauer Günther G. (seit 1998), Ehrenring (2008)
Berio Luciano (seit 1993) †
Bonney Barbara (seit 2013)
Bresgen Cesar (seit 1984) †
David Johann Nepomuk (seit 1960) †
Firnberg Hertha (seit 1983) †
Hindemith Paul (seit 1960) †
Karajan Herbert von (seit 1978) †
Krenek Ernst (seit 1970) †
Lang Peter (seit 2013)
Ledwinka Franz (seit 1972) †
Leygraf Hans (seit 1988) †
Liebermann Rolf (seit 1989) †
Orff Carl (seit 1960) †
Paumgartner Bernhard (seit 1967) †
Preussner Eberhard (seit 1975) †
Ricci Ruggiero (seit 1998) †
Robertson David Ritchie (seit 1960) †
Schilhawsky Paul (seit 1985) †
Scholz Heinz (seit 1972) †
Vegh Sandor (seit 1987) †
Wimberger Gerhard (seit 1992) †
Zallinger Meinhard von (seit 1976) †

Honorary Medals
Arnold Ruedi (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999) †
Barazon Ronald (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Batliner Herbert DDr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1993)
Brändle Liselotte (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1994) †
Brenner Martin Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Dostal Helga Dr. (Ehrenring 2001)
Gallée Heinz Bruno (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992) †
Haseke Walter Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1994) †
Haselbach Barbara (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2010)
Haslinger Adolf Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000) †
Heine Alois Dr. (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999) †
Hochstraate Lutz (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Forer Alois (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1989) †
Kefer Walter (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999)
Kreuzer Gertrude (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1988) †
Lipp Wilma (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1995)
Loicht Franz Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2001)
Ludwig Hanna (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1998) †
Mayr Josef (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999) †
Mössl Erika (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1989)
Niese Erwin (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Rabl-Stadler Helga Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Rädler Roland Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992)
Regner Hermann Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1994) †
Riesenfelder Gert Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992)
Samohyl Franz (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1988) †
Sauer Charlotte (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1987) †
Scheibl Franz (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 2000) †
Schmid Gerhard (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Schmidt-Chiari Guido Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992) †
Schwimbersky Walter (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Spängler Richard (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1986) †
Spruzina Raimund Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1986)
Sulz Josef Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2001) †
Unger Felix Dr. (Ehrenmedaille 2011)
Unterberger Friedrich (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1998) †
Wagner Axel (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Wagner Karl Dr. (Ehrenmedaille 2010)
Wagner Robert Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1995) †
Wallner Leo Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1991) †
Wenger Erich (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)